WOLF CREEK SKI AREA | |||
Race:Easter Fun Race | |||
Date: April 16, 2022 | |||
Fastest Time of the Day: 24.70 - Chris Foti | |||
Number of Skiers in Race: 47 | |||
BOYS 3-5 | |||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME |
GOLD | |||
SILVER | |||
BRONZE | |||
BOYS 6-8 | |||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME |
GOLD | Axel Averette | South Fork | 39.65 |
SILVER | Luke Jambers | Kerrville, TX | 62.67 |
BRONZE | |||
BOYS 9-11 | |||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME |
GOLD | Gavin Sturman | Georgetown, TX | 37.46 |
SILVER | Adam Creson | Blalko, OK | 80.20 |
BRONZE | |||
BOYS 12-14 | |||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME |
GOLD | Aybree Hampton | Pagosa Springs | 28.25 |
SILVER | Kenli Bush | N/A | 28.41 |
BRONZE | |||
BOYS 15-17 | |||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME |
GOLD | Jaxon Lahnert | Turpin, OK | 27.99 |
SILVER | |||
BRONZE | |||
BOYS 18-20 | |||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME |
GOLD | Alivs Hess | Creede | 26.79 |
SILVER | |||
BRONZE | |||
MEN 21-25 | |||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME |
GOLD | |||
SILVER | |||
BRONZE | |||
MEN 26-30 | |||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME |
GOLD | John Patsman | Pagosa Springs | 36.02 |
SILVER | |||
BRONZE | |||
MEN 31-35 | |||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME |
GOLD | Chris Foti | Pagosa Springs | 24.70 |
SILVER | |||
BRONZE | |||
MEN 36-40 | |||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME |
GOLD | |||
SILVER | |||
BRONZE | |||
MEN 41-50 | |||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME |
GOLD | Augie Sparrow | South Fork | 25.91 |
SILVER | Jeremy Hobbes | South Fork | 28.65 |
BRONZE | Paul Ratcliff | Pagosa Springs | 29.80 |
MEN 51-60 | |||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME |
GOLD | Jason Watt | Pagosa Springs | 27.30 |
SILVER | Garg Mundt | Pagosa Springs | 27.96 |
BRONZE | Mark Werdell | Pagosa Springs | 28.84 |
MEN 61-70 | |||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME |
GOLD | John Wright | Pagosa Springs | 73.45 |
SILVER | |||
BRONZE | |||
MEN 71-+ | |||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME |
GOLD | Tom Kiska | Pagosa Springs | 34.08 |
SILVER | Gary Brewer | Pagosa Springs | 34.83 |
BRONZE |