WOLF CREEK SKI AREA |
|
Race:
Presidents' Day Race |
Date: February
20, 2022 |
Fastest Time of
the Day: 24.84 seconds - Thomas Popov |
Number of
Skiers in Race: 98 |
|
|
|
|
|
BOYS 3-5 |
|
|
Medal |
NAME |
City/State |
TIME |
GOLD |
Sawyer Ceola |
Fayettville, AR |
48.23 |
SILVER |
|
|
|
BRONZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOYS 6-8 |
|
|
Medal |
NAME |
City/State |
TIME |
GOLD |
Alden Soden |
Pagosa Springs |
32.42 |
SILVER |
Patch Hanes |
Pampa, TX |
45.72 |
BRONZE |
Case Manning |
Prosper, TX |
52.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
BOYS 9-11 |
|
|
Medal |
NAME |
City/State |
TIME |
GOLD |
Rylan Soden |
Pagosa Springs |
29.11 |
SILVER |
Samuel Masco |
Evergreen, CO |
30.52 |
BRONZE |
Charlie Stroud |
Amarillo, TX |
30.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
BOYS 12-14 |
|
|
Medal |
NAME |
City/State |
TIME |
GOLD |
Scott Jameson |
Amarillo, TX |
27.40 |
SILVER |
Crew Badowski |
Duncan, OK |
27.92 |
BRONZE |
Saje Ortegren |
Vicianca, Italy |
32.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
BOYS 15-17 |
|
|
Medal |
NAME |
City/State |
TIME |
GOLD |
Westin Bruce |
Georgetown, TX |
27.24 |
SILVER |
Reese Littrell |
Dallas, TX |
28.75 |
BRONZE |
Jase Leathers |
Amarillo, TX |
30.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
BOYS 18-20 |
|
|
Medal |
NAME |
City/State |
TIME |
GOLD |
Thilo Roelofs |
Los Alamos, NM |
27.40 |
SILVER |
Corbin Hastings |
Golden, CO |
29.07 |
BRONZE |
Aaron Lorenz |
Austin, TX |
30.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
MEN 21-25 |
|
|
Medal |
NAME |
City/State |
TIME |
GOLD |
Davis Dickinson |
Geneva, IL |
30.55 |
SILVER |
Garrett Burg |
Simi Valley, CA |
33.49 |
BRONZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN 26-30 |
|
|
Medal |
NAME |
City/State |
TIME |
GOLD |
Kevin Igoe |
Tuskalusa, AL |
33.87 |
SILVER |
Stacy Hill |
Cordell, OK |
35.93 |
BRONZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN 31-35 |
|
|
Medal |
NAME |
City/State |
TIME |
GOLD |
Andrew Lawshine |
Clovis, NM |
28.44 |
SILVER |
|
|
|
BRONZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN 36-40 |
|
|
Medal |
NAME |
City/State |
TIME |
GOLD |
Casey Doane |
Albuquerque, NM |
27.24 |
SILVER |
Casey Hayes |
Duncan, OK |
28.13 |
BRONZE |
Jimmy Jameson |
Amarillo, TX |
28.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
MEN 41-50 |
|
|
Medal |
NAME |
City/State |
TIME |
GOLD |
Jake Badowski |
Duncan, OK |
27.88 |
SILVER |
Nelson Littrelll |
Dallas, TX |
28.01 |
BRONZE |
Roger Masco |
Evergreen, CO |
28.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
MEN 51-60 |
|
|
Medal |
NAME |
City/State |
TIME |
GOLD |
Thomas Popov |
Pagosa Springs |
24.84 |
SILVER |
David Sciole |
South Fork |
25.32 |
BRONZE |
Bill Countryman |
Lonegrove, OK |
28.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
MEN 61-70 |
|
|
Medal |
NAME |
City/State |
TIME |
GOLD |
Greg Weeks |
Conifer, CO |
33.08 |
SILVER |
|
|
|
BRONZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN 71-+ |
|
|
Medal |
NAME |
City/State |
TIME |
GOLD |
Garry Brewer |
Pagosa Springs |
35.17 |
SILVER |
|
|
|
BRONZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|