WOLF CREEK SKI AREA | ||||||||
Race: MLK, Jr. Fun Race | ||||||||
Date: January 17, 2021 | ||||||||
Fastest Time of the Day: 30.21 - Marie Trudelle | ||||||||
Number of Skiers in Race: 78 | ||||||||
BOYS 3-5 | ||||||||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME | |||||
GOLD | Pedro Cunha | Brazil | 1:10.23 | |||||
SILVER | ||||||||
BRONZE | ||||||||
BOYS 6-8 | ||||||||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME | |||||
GOLD | Jamison Miller | Woodland Park, CO | 44.64 | |||||
SILVER | ||||||||
BRONZE | ||||||||
BOYS 9-11 | ||||||||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME | |||||
GOLD | Grayson Conner | Waco, TX | 39.55 | |||||
SILVER | Law Petty | Lubbock, TX | 41.09 | |||||
BRONZE | Caden Conner | San Antonio, TX | 41.55 | |||||
BOYS 12-14 | ||||||||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME | |||||
GOLD | Vaughn Miller | Woodland Park, CO | 35.47 | |||||
SILVER | Scott Jameson | Amarillo, TX | 36.39 | |||||
BRONZE | Tate Brannon | Waco, TX | 38.38 | |||||
BOYS 15-17 | ||||||||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME | |||||
GOLD | Ryan Gelstone | Broomfield, TX | 37.71 | |||||
SILVER | Trevor Doane | Lubbock, TX | 42.01 | |||||
BRONZE | Austin Phipps | San Antonio, TX | 44.23 | |||||
BOYS 18-20 | ||||||||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME | |||||
GOLD | Jack Phipps | San Antonio, TX | 39.20 | |||||
SILVER | Mason Vanotteson | Farmington, NM | 41.19 | |||||
BRONZE | ||||||||
MEN 21-25 | ||||||||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME | |||||
GOLD | Matt Anderson | Minneappolis, MN | 30.86 | |||||
SILVER | Hunter Landis | Houston, TX | 38.70 | |||||
BRONZE | Dakota Nichols | Edmond, OK | 41.99 | |||||
MEN 26-30 | ||||||||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME | |||||
GOLD | Caleb Toomey | Evergreen, CO | 30.64 | |||||
SILVER | ||||||||
BRONZE | ||||||||
MEN 31-35 | ||||||||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME | |||||
GOLD | Dakota Moore | Rio Rancho, NM | 40.92 | |||||
SILVER | Ryan Weber | OKC, OK | 41.10 | |||||
BRONZE | Jonathen Bruce | Flagstaff, AZ | 46.29 | |||||
MEN 36-40 | ||||||||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME | |||||
GOLD | Jonathan Barton | Austin, TX | 34.38 | |||||
SILVER | Jimmy Jameson | Amarillo, TX | 34.77 | |||||
BRONZE | Brett Furlong | Durango, CO | 36.94 | |||||
MEN 41-50 | ||||||||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME | |||||
GOLD | Jon Gelston | Broomfield, TX | 30.70 | |||||
SILVER | Augie Sparrow | South Fork, CO | 32.05 | |||||
BRONZE | Ryan Breding | OKC, OK | 32.47 | |||||
MEN 51-60 | ||||||||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME | |||||
GOLD | ||||||||
SILVER | ||||||||
BRONZE | ||||||||
MEN 61-70 | ||||||||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME | |||||
GOLD | Mike Parenti | OKC, OK | 36.59 | |||||
SILVER | Rueben Salinas | Denton, TX | 37.73 | |||||
BRONZE | ||||||||
MEN 71+ | ||||||||
Medal | NAME | City/State | TIME | |||||
GOLD | Dennis Vanderburg | OKC, OK | 44.71 | |||||
SILVER | Keith Ahpeatone | OKC, OK | 46.63 | |||||
BRONZE |