Race Report - Fun Race #4 – Men

Download the Race Results

WOLF CREEK SKI AREA
Race: Fun Race #4
Date: March 20, 2022
Fastest Time of the Day: 27.21 - Thomas Popov
Number of Skiers in Race: 65
BOYS 3-5
Medal NAME City/State TIME
GOLD      
SILVER      
BRONZE      
BOYS 6-8
Medal NAME City/State TIME
GOLD      
SILVER      
BRONZE      
BOYS 9-11
Medal NAME City/State TIME
GOLD Luke Reynolds Fort Worth, TX 36.22
SILVER Jacob Krashin Albuquerque, NM 36.79
BRONZE Misha Long Maple Plain, MN 41.87
BOYS 12-14
Medal NAME City/State TIME
GOLD Logan Reynolds Fort Worth, TX 39.51
SILVER Tyler Hatley Haslet, TX 40.80
BRONZE Jacob Rice Rio Rancho, NM 41.83
BOYS 15-17
Medal NAME City/State TIME
GOLD Soren Berteasen Sauser, TX 35.21
SILVER Carson Rice Rio Rancho, NM 39.72
BRONZE      
BOYS 18-20
Medal NAME City/State TIME
GOLD      
SILVER      
BRONZE      
MEN 21-25
Medal NAME City/State TIME
GOLD Forrest Czernecki Eergreen, CO 29.77
SILVER Ben Easton Pine CO 29.78
BRONZE Bryson Bassinger Amarillo, TX 30.52
MEN 26-30
Medal NAME City/State TIME
GOLD John Moore Denver, CO 27.97
SILVER Sam Kulesa Albuquerque, NM 32.36
BRONZE Abdul Alagroot Austin, TX 35.64
MEN 31-35
Medal NAME City/State TIME
GOLD Andrew Farley Detroit, MI 34.21
SILVER      
BRONZE      
MEN 36-40
Medal NAME City/State TIME
GOLD Will Stuckey Bentonville, AR 36.07
SILVER      
BRONZE      
MEN 41-50
Medal NAME City/State TIME
GOLD Brian Wrenn Washington D.C. 34.25
SILVER Brian Reynolds Fort Worth, TX 36.92
BRONZE Lance Minson Dankon, OK 37.87
MEN 51-60
Medal NAME City/State TIME
GOLD Thomas Popov Pagosa Springs 27.21
SILVER Tony Oakes Austin, TX 32.12
BRONZE Evan Glickstier Arlington, VA 35.02
MEN 61-70
Medal NAME City/State TIME
GOLD Paul Czarnecki Evergreen, CO 33.44
SILVER Jeff Roussel Ft. Wayne, IN 34.93
BRONZE David Seely Pagosa Springs 36.77
MEN 71-+
Medal NAME City/State TIME
GOLD Gary Brewer Pagosa Springs 39.74
SILVER      
BRONZE      

Sign up for our email list Get the snow report in your inbox

Get our Snow Report daily via RSS